Master Club List

Andrew_Hill_Clubs_2017-18 Card IconAndrew Hill Clubs 2017-18Top of Page

Monday

Club

Advisor

Meeting Day

Room #

Pen Pal

Ms.Nguyen

Monday

209

Red Cross

Mrs.Mandell

Monday

118

Math Club

Mr.Brashear

Monday

214

Latino Student Union

Mr. Salgado

Monday

204

Mock Trial

Mr.Winsatt

Varies

I.B office

Medical Magnet

Ms.Dangerfield

N/A

108

Drama Club

Mr.Winsatt

Daily

502B

Cheer

Ms. Eckley

Monday

Cafeteria

Anti-Bullying

Mr.Greene

Monday

408



Tuesday

Club

Advisor

Meeting Day

Room #

Tempest

Ms. Ramirez

Tuesday

S-104

Acts of Random Kindness

Mrs. Mandell

Tuesday

118

JROTC

Ms. Corbett

Tuesday

602A

Math Engineering Science Achivment Club

Mr. Brashear & Ms. Liu

Tuesday

214 or 213

Operation Smile

Mr. Mcloskey

Tuesday

310

LSU

Mrs. Correa

Tuesday

314

Pink Dot Club

Ms. Haertling

Tuesday

305

Freestyle

Mr. Hill

Tuesday


Gaming Club

Mr. Seeberger

Tuesday

111

Vietnamese Student Association (VSA)

Mr. Dinh

Every other Tuesday

203


Wednesday

Club

Advisor

Meeting Day

Room #

Multimedia

Ms.Farmer

Wednesday

107

Creative Writing

Mr.Diep

Wednesday

312

Science Olympiad

Mr. Shih

Wednesday

118 or S-202

Mental Health Club

Ms.Cooley

Wednesday

305

Mens Rising

Mr.Aguirre

Wednesday

C-116

Folklorico

Parra

Wednesday

C-106

Thursday

Club

Advisor

Meeting Day

Room #

Key Club

Mr. Mowder

Thursday

412

Interact Club

Ms.Olano

Thursday

C-12

Friday Night Live

Mr. Greene

Thursday

408

Science Club

Mr. Allamandola

Thursday

S-203

Safe Place LGBTQ community (SAGA)

Ms.Renault

Thursday

109


Friday

Club

Advisor

Meeting Day

Room #

R Club

Mrs.Liu

Friday

214

Robotics

Ms. Handly

Friday

S-101

Anime Club

Mr.Diep

Friday

312

UNICEF

Mr.Castanos

Friday

S-102

Falcons for Christ

Mr. Shih

Friday

S-201



Sports

Club

Advisor

Meeting Day

Room #

Cross Country

Mr. Guven

Mon-Fri

304

Wrestling

Mr.Alvarez

Tuesday

Small Gym


Football

Mr. Holt

Mon-Friday

Football Field

Girl’s Tennis

Mr.Kerr

Mon-Fri

Tennis Court

Girl’s Basketball

Ms. Winterstein

9/12

S-200

Girls Volleyball

Mr.Sandora

Mon-Fri

Big Gym